Unofficial Skyrim Legendary Edition Patch

  • Status Closed
  • Percent Complete
    100%
  • Task Type Bug Report
  • Category Placed References
  • Assigned To
    BlackPete
  • Operating System Windows PC
  • Severity Low
  • Priority Very Low
  • Reported Version Skyrim LE: Vanilla
  • Due in Version Undecided
  • Due Date Undecided
  • Votes
  • Private
Attached to Project: Unofficial Skyrim Legendary Edition Patch
Opened by Penetrator3 - July 07 2017
Last edited by BlackPete - August 05 2017

FS#22588 - Misplaced objects in Helgen

Big gap under dirt/debris pile on both sides 000f8298

Floating burned wood piece 000f821b

(Skyrim SE and Skyrim LE)

Closed by  BlackPete
August 05 2017 12:24 AM
Reason for closing:  Fixed
Additional comments about closing:  

Fixed for USLEEP 3.0.10/USSEP 4.0.8.

BlackPete commented on July 24 2017 05:26 AM
  • Two rubble pieces [051722EE, 051722EF] have been placed to cover up the gaps underneath the rubble pile [000F8298].
  • Also adjusted some fire embers [000F3409] which were floating.
  • The floating burned wood piece [000F821B] is something that would need to be addressed with a mesh fix since it is part of a larger object (Meshes\Clutter\Helgen\BurntRubble02.nif). See FS#22719.

Loading...

Available keyboard shortcuts

Tasklist

Task Details

Task Editing